Focus on Optical Communication Transmission

10Gb XFP


SR LR ER ZR

10Gbps XFP Transceiver Module

Part Number
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Transmission Media
10G XFP/10G XFP (BIDI, CWDM, DWDM) Transceiver
BT-XFP-SR
10Gb/s
850nm
300M
MM Fiber
BT-XFP-LR
10Gb/s
1310nm
10km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ER
10Gb/s
1550nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ZR
10Gb/s
1550nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-100
10Gb/s
1550nm
100km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-LRA
10Gb/s
1270nm/1330nm
20km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-LRB
10Gb/s
1330nm/1270nm
20km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ERA
10Gb/s
1270nm/1330nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ERB
10Gb/s
1330nm/1270nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-60A/B
10Gb/s
1270nm/1330nm
60km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ZRA/B
10Gb/s
1490nm/1550nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-LRXXXX
10Gb/s
CWDM 1270~1450nm
10km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ERXXXX
10Gb/s
CWDM 1270~1450nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ER+XXXX
10Gb/s
CWDM 1470~1610nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ZRXXXX
10Gb/s
CWDM 1470~1610nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ERXX
10Gb/s
DWDM
40km
SM Fiber
BT-XFP-ZRXX
10Gb/s
DWDM
80km
SM Fiber

 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!


Fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel, H3C, Huawei, Juniper, ZTE, Zyxel, D-Link, Extreme, Nortel, Netgear, Enterasys, Founfry, Adtran, Brocadem Marconi, Finisar etc.