Focus on Optical Communication Transmission

Industrial 1Fiber 2RJ45


IP40 -40~85℃ Din Rail Type
Part Number
Description
BT-612SM-20
1Dual Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100M, SM 1310nm 20km SC
BT-612SM-20A
1Single Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100M, SM 1310/1550nm 20km SC
BT-612SFP-FE
1SFP+1RJ45, 10/100M, excluding SFP
BT-612SMP-20
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Dual Fiber, 10/100M, SM 1310nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SMP-20A
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Single Fiber, 10/100M, SM 1310/1550nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SFPP-FE
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1SFP, 10/100M
BT-612GS-20
1Dual Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310nm 20km SC
BT-612GS-20A
1Single Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310/1550nm 20km SC
BT-612SFP-GE
1SFP+1RJ45, 10/100/1000M, excluding SFP
BT-612GSP-20
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Dual Fiber, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310nm, 20km, SC
BT-612GSP-20A
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Single Fiber, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310/1550nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SFPP-GE
2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1SFP, 10/100/1000M

 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!


 

Industrial Media Converter
Input Voltage: DC10~58V (Redundant)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃
Case: IP40 protection, fan-less design
Anti-static level: 8KV-15KV
MTBF: 100000 Hours

>> Description
The Ethernet converter uses store-forward architecture,fan-less and energy-saving design.The design complies with the Ethernet standard with lightning and anti-static protection. They apply to the wide range of operating temperature from -40°C to +85°C with stable and reliable performance.They can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields, such as intelligent transportation, Telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

>> Specification

Port
Fiber
1*100/1000Base-X
RJ45
1*10/100/1000Base-T
Power
Phoenix terminal blocks, redundant
Distance
Twisted-pair
0-100meter
Single mode Optical Fiber
0~100km
Multi-mode Optical Fiber
550m/2km
Fiber
Wavelength
Dual fiber 1310nm, 1550nm
Single fiber 1310/1550nm, 1490/1550nm
Connector
SC(default)/FC/ST/LC
Networking
Star/Bus/Tree Topology
Support
Scale
Non-limitation
Power
Input Voltage
DC10-58V
Power Consumption
<5W
POE
(Optional)
Port
1
Protocol
IEEE802.3af/at
Power
15.4W/25.5W
PoE Lines
End-span(12+,36-); Mid-span(45+,78-) optional
Layer 2
Switching Capacity
10G
Packet Forwarding Rate
7.44Mpps
MAC Address Table
8K
Buffer
1M
Forwarding Delay
<4us
RJ45 Port
Twisted-pair, adaptive
Jumbo Frame
10K bytes
Traffic Control
Support
Mechanical Structure
Installation Method
Din-rail
LED Indicator
PWR,Link/ACT
Case
Fan-less, natural cooling
Dimension
143*104*48mm
Weight
0.5kg
Working Environment
Operating Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity
5%~95% (non-condensing)
MTBF
100,000 Hours
Protection Level
IP Level
IP40
Power -Surge Protection
IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)
Ethernet Surge Protection
IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)
EMI
CLASS A
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2  Level 4 (8K/15K)
Free-drop
0.5meter
Anti-static
8KV-15KV