Focus on Optical Communication Transmission

2.5Gb SFP


Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM

2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver Module

Part Number           
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Transmission Media
2.5G Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver
BT-OC48-01
2.5G
850nm
550m
MM Fiber
BT-OC48-02
2.5G
1310nm
2km
MM Fiber
BT-OC48-20 
2.5G
1310nm
20km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-40
2.5G
1310nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-60
2.5G
1310nm
60km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-80
2.5G
1550nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-100
2.5G
1550nm
100km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-120
2.5G
1550nm
120km
SM Fiber
2.5G Single Fiber WDM SFP Transceiver
BT-OC48-20A
2.5G
1310nm/1550nm
20km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-20B 
2.5G
1550nm/1310nm
20km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-40A
2.5G
1310nm/1550nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-40B 
2.5G
1550nm/1310nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-80A
2.5G
1490nm/1550nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-80B 
2.5G
1550nm/1490nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-100A
2.5G
1490nm/1550nm
100km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-100B 
2.5G
1550nm/1490nm
100km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-120A
2.5G
1490nm/1550nm
120km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-120B
2.5G
1550nm/1490nm
120km
SM Fiber
2.5G CWDM SFP Transceiver
BT-OC48-10Cxxxx
2.5G
CWDM 1470~1610nm
10km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-40Cxxxx
2.5G
CWDM 1470~1610nm
40km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-80Cxxxx
2.5G
CWDM 1470~1610nm
80km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-120Cxxxx
2.5G
CWDM 1470~1610nm
120km
SM Fiber
2.5G DWDM SFP Transceiver
BT-OC48-80Dxx
2.5G
DWDM ITU
80km
SM Fiber
BT-OC48-120Dxx
2.5G
DWDM ITU
120km
SM Fiber

 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!


Fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel, H3C, Huawei, Juniper, ZTE, Zyxel, D-Link, Extreme, Nortel, Netgear, Enterasys, Founfry, Adtran, Brocade,Marconi, Finisar etc.